Schedule & Results

Click race name for link to results (past race) or race website (future race)!
BOLD=Focus race
ITALICS=Tentative

YEAR DATE RACE TYPE DISTANCE PLACE TIME
2017 1/28 MacEwan Invitational Track (i) 3000m 1st 9:23.06
2/10 Golden Bear Challenge Track (i) 3000m 12th 9:15.90
2/11 Golden Bear Challenge Track (i) 1500m 30th 4:19.92
3/4 Alberta Indoor Champs Track (i) 3000m 3rd 9:21.23
3/18 BMO St Patrick’s Day 5k Running 5KM 24th 16:10
4/23 St. Albert Road Race Running 5KM 2nd 17:40
4/30 TC10K (Victoria) Running 10KM 10th 33:11
5/7 Edmonton High Street Mile Running 1MI 5th 4:30.3
5/28 St Albert Challenge Track (o) 3000m 3rd 9:11.21
6/3 Footstock Duathlon Duathlon 6K/38K/6K 1st 1:41:54*
6/18 CALTAF Track Classic Track (o) 3000m 1st 9:11:08
6/25 Foote Field Open Track (o) 5000m 4th 15:55.52
7/8 Red Deer Duathlon
Alberta Championships
Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 2nd 1:56:18
7/15 ERTC Tapioca Cup ITT (Cat 5) Cycling 20KM 1st 27:51
7/15 ERTC Tapioca Cup Crit (Cat 5)
Alberta Championships
Cycling 30mins 3rd 40:13
8/19 ITU WORLDS – DUATHLON Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 23rd 2:08:21
8/26 AB ITT Championships (Open) Cycling 30KM 7th 41:16
9/16 Under Armour Eastside 10k Running 10KM 12th 33:31
10/1 Duathlon de Boucherville
Quebec Championships
Duathlon
(Drafting)
5K/20K/2.5K 1st 54:39
10/14 Augustana Open XC XC 8KM 10th 27:32
10/28 Overdrive Race
Ontario Championships
Duathlon
(Drafting)
5K/20K/2.5K 2nd 59:14
2016 4/17 St. Albert Road Race 10k Running 10K 1st 34:34
5/7 Bare Bones Du (Penticton) Duathlon 5K/33K/5K 2nd 1:26:43
5/8 Blossom 10 Miler (Penticton) Running 10MI 1st 58:11
  5/29 Coronation Duathlon Duathlon 8K/26K/4K 1st 1:20:45
7/3 Great White North Duathlon Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 2nd 2:01:27
7/9 Comfortec Red Deer Duathlon
Alberta Championships
Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 1st 56:06
7/16 Midsummer’s Night 5k
Alberta Championships
Running 5K 9th 16:30
7/17 ERTC ITT (Citizen Category) Cycling 25K ITT 1st 35:35
8/24 Challenge Penticton Duathlon
Canadian Championships
Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 4th 1:54:56
9/4 WTS Edmonton Sprint
Canadian DL Championships
Duathlon 4.2K/20K/2.6K 2nd 55:56
9/10 Esprit Duathlon (Montreal) Duathlon 5K/18K/5K 1st 1:07:23
9/25 Powerman Michigan Duathlon 10K/65K/10K 6th 2:57:25
2015 4/12 MEC Edmonton Race #1 Running 5K 1st 18:05
4/19 St. Albert Road Race Running 10 Miles 7th 57:17
5/9 Bare Bones Du (Penticton) Duathlon 5K/33K/5K 5th 1:31:04
5/17 Red Deer Marathon 10KM Running 10KM 2nd 36:01*
  5/31 Calgary Half Marathon Running Half Marathon 21st 1:15:51
6/14 Footstock Duathlon (Cochrane) Duathlon 5.5K/40K/6K DNF
7/11 Comfortec Red Deer Duathlon Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 1st 57:28
7/18 Victory Duathlon (Leduc) Alberta Championships Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 1st 1:54:52
9/6 WTS Edmonton (No Results) Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 5th 1:03:50
9/13 Esprit Duathlon (Montreal) Canadian Championships Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 1st 1:56:35
*Actual running time – 34:58 (held up for goose crossing at 4km)
2014 2/17 Grimsby Half Marathon Running Half Marathon 3rd 1:18:01
3/2 Chilly Half Marathon Running Half Marathon 19th 1:16:24
4/5 Harry’s Spring Run-Off Running 8KM 15th 27:21.0
4/27 Paris to Ancaster Cycling 65KM 51 AG 2:45:45
5/10 Iron Hawk Duathlon (Harrow)
Ontario Championships
Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 7th 1:01:05
5/25 MSC Woodstock Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 1st 1:00:25
6/14 MSC Welland Duathlon 5K/30K/5.26K 1st 1:24:24
6/23 McMaster Twilight (Hamilton) Track (o) 5,000M 10th 16:02.5
7/13 Toronto Triathlon Festival
Canadian Championships
Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 3rd 2:01:45
7/19 USA Duathlon Championship Duathlon 4.6K/31K/4.4K 9th 1:21:12
8/24 MSC Toronto Island Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 1st 1:02:28
9/14 MSC Lakeside Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 1st 1:01:46
2013 1/12 Can-Am Classic Track (i) 3000M 15th 9:08.6
1/18 Mike Lints Invitational Track (i) 3000M 46th 9:01.7
2/8 Lancer Team Challenge Track (i) 3000M 15th 9:00.9
3/3 Frosty 5k (Burlington) Running 5KM 3rd 16:24
5/26 MSC Woodstock Duathlon 5K/20K/2.5K 3rd 1:04:45
6/8 MSC Binbrook Duathlon 5K/30K/5K 2nd 1:28:25
6/22 MSC Welland Duathlon 5K/30K/5.26K 1st 1:24:34
7/20 MSC Belwood Duathlon 5K/30K/5K 3rd 1:26:44
8/10 ITU World AG Duathlon Championships (Ottawa) Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 45th 2:02:40
9/15 MSC Lakeside Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 2nd 2:03:09
2012 3/4 Spring Thaw (Windsor) Running 5KM 2nd 16:20
4/7 Harry’s Spring Run-Off Running 8KM 14th 26:23
4/22 Toronto Yonge Street 10k Running 10KM 18th 31:35
5/5 Mississauga Hazel 5k Running 5KM 2nd 15:11
5/21 Subaru Victoria’s Duathlon Duathlon 4K/30K/4K 7th 1:17:54
6/3 Subaru Milton Duathlon Duathlon 2K/30K/7.5K 1st 1:24:20
6/16 Subaru Guelph Lake I Duathlon Duathlon 2K/20K/5K 3rd 58:35
7/6 Olga’s Boys Night Out 5k Running 5KM 5th 16:21
7/28 MSC Cobourg
Ontario Championships
Duathlon 10K/40K/5K 2nd 1:59:35
8/5 Lifetime Windsor Triathlon Duathlon 3K/30K/6K 1st 1:23:43
8/12 Subaru Niagara Duathlon Duathlon 2K/25K/7K 1st 1:16:26
11/18 Hannukah Hustle (Hamilton) Running 5KM 2nd 16:39
Advertisements

3 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s